Who’s Who
Come and meet the staff at our school!
Principal - Mrs Sue Goodsell
Vice Principal - Mrs Hannah Turner
Assistant Principals - Mrs Lucy Jarvis (Maternity Leave), Mrs Holly Lincoln & Mr Ed Myland
Year Group | Class Name | Staff |
Nursery | Teachers: Mrs Melissa Quinton TAs: Mrs Tara Harrison, Mrs Emma Monaghan, Mrs Tiffany Holland & Miss Natalie Herd (apprentice). | |
Reception | Wrens | Teacher: Mrs Helen Kay TA: Mrs Emma Bridge & Miss Laura Juckes (1:1) |
Ducklings | Teacher: Miss Lynsey Burnham TA: Ms Jo Sandhu | |
Year 1
| Finches
| Teacher: Miss Emma Majer & Mrs Katherine Jensen TA: Mrs Louise Meadwell |
Robins | Teacher: Mrs Holly Lincoln TAs: Mrs Anna Smolen | |
Year 2
| Kingfishers
| Teacher: Mrs Nicola Potter & Mrs Hannah Turner TA: Mrs Lucy Ellison-Rowe |
Skylarks | Teacher: Miss Hollie Moscatiello TAs: Mrs Linda Smith & Mrs Amy Webster | |
Year 3
| Puffins
| Teacher: Miss Lucy Doubleday TAs: Mrs Helen McHugh |
Swifts | Teachers: Miss Hannah Tawn TA: Mrs Annette Stafford, Mrs Sheree Partlett (1:1) & Mrs Sarah Hooker (1:1) | |
Year 4
| Curlews
| Teacher: Mr Jon Bullock TAs: Mrs Julie Young |
Doves | Teacher: Mr James Addison TA: Mr Dylan Ahern & Mrs Chris Hurford (1:1) | |
Year 5
| Owls
| Teacher: Mr Rory Boughton TA: Miss Miranda Everett & Mrs Toma Samuoliene (1:1) |
Hawks | Teacher: Mrs Emma Gilbert TA: Miss Gemma Burton, Mrs Sharon Amess (1:1) & Miss Jo Evans (1:1) | |
Year 6
| Ospreys
| Teacher: Mr Paul McHugh TA: Ms Cruickshank |
Falcons
| Teacher: Mr Ed Myland TA: Mrs Julie Williamson & Mrs Judith Clifton (1:1) |
Teachers with no class: Mrs Lucy Jarvis (Maternity Leave) & Mrs Jenna Roberts.
SENDCO | Mrs Amanda Stewart |
Additional Teaching Assistants | Mrs Sarah Partridge, Mrs Marion Elston (ELSA across the school), Miss Natalie Herd (Apprentice in Nursery & Reception), Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene (EAL LKS2), Mrs Amy Fisher (KS1), Miss Michaela Wilkins (Maternity Leave) |
BAFTA | Mrs Rebecca Inglis (Coordinator), Miss Kelly Burrett, Miss Gemma Burton, Miss Tiffany Elleston, Miss Nichola Goode, Miss Natalie Herd, Mrs Helen McHugh, Miss Michaela Wilkins & Mrs Julie Williamson. |
Mid-day Supervisors | Mrs Sharon Amess, Mrs Emma Bridge, Miss Kelly Burrett, Mrs Marion Elston, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene, Mrs Louise Meadwell, Miss Sheree Partlett, Mr Pettet, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed, Mrs Claire Davies, Mrs Sharon Taylor, Mrs Vicky Mitchell & Mrs Julie Williamson. |
Business Manager
Attendance Officer/Administrator
Receptionist/Administrator | Mrs Mandy Ancliffe
Mrs Sue Gowing
Mrs Hayley Hedaux |
Clerk to Gov | Mrs Jo Ingle |
Site Staff | Mr Chris Pritchard (Site Manager), Mrs Tina Coote, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mr Ray Mitchell, Mrs Vicky Mitchell & Ms Tonimaria Tweed. |