Scroll to content

Monkshouse Primary School

Together Everybody Achieves More

Who’s Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Headteacher - Mrs Sue Goodsell

 

Deputy Headteacher - Mrs Hannah Turner

 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Lucy Jarvis, Mrs Holly Lincoln (Maternity Leave) & Mr Ed Myland

 

Year Group

Class Name

Staff 

Nursery 

 

Teachers: Mrs Helen Kay 

TAs: Mrs Tara Harrison, Mrs Emma Monaghan & Miss Tiffany Hayes-Smith

ReceptionWrens

Teacher: Mrs Melissa Quinton 

TA: Ms Jo Sandhu

 Ducklings
 
Teacher: Mrs Catherine Wayland
TA: Miss Anna Smolen (Maternity Leave)/Miss Lucy Perry (covering Maternity Leave)

Year 1

 

Finches

 

Teacher: Mrs Nicola Potter/Miss Emma Majer

TA: Mrs Louise Meadwell

 Robins
 

Teacher: Mrs Leanne Isaac-Pick

TAs: Mrs Annette Stafford 

Year 2

 

Kingfishers

 

Teacher: Mrs Sally Wickham/Mrs Hannah Turner

TA: Mrs Lucy Ellison-Rowe & Mrs Julie Young (1:1)

 Skylarks
 
Teacher: Miss Lynsey Burnham
TAs: Mrs Linda Smith & Mrs Amy Webster

Year 3

 

Puffins

 

Teacher:  Mrs Amanda Smith

TAs: Mrs Helen McHugh

 Swifts
 
Teachers: Miss Emily Andrews
TA: Mr Dylan Ahern, Mrs Chris Hurford (1:1) & Miss Kelly Burrett (1:1)

Year 4

 

Curlews

 

Teacher: Mr Jon Bullock

TAs: Miss Michaela Wilkins & Mrs Toma Samuoliene (1:1)

 Doves
 
Teacher: Miss Hannah Tawn
TA: Mrs Hazel Forsyth, Mrs Sharon Amess (1:1) & Miss Jo Evans (1:1) 

Year 5

 

Owls

 

Teacher: Miss Emma Dobbs

TA: Miss Gemma Burton (part TA, part 1:1) & Miss Kelly Burrett (1:1)

 Hawks
 
Teacher: Mr Rory Boughton
TA: Mrs Julie Williamson

Year 6

 

Ospreys  

    

Teacher: Mr Paul McHugh

TA: Ms Cruickshank & Mrs Sarah Partridge (1:1)

 

Falcons

 

Teacher: Mrs Lucy Jarvis/Mr Ed Myland

TA: Miss Miranda Everett

 

Teachers with no class: Mrs Holly Lincoln (Maternity Leave), Miss Hollie Moscatiello, Mrs Amy Rawling (Maternity Leave), Mrs Jenna Roberts (Maternity Leave) & Mrs Helen Walters (covering classes). 

 

SENDCO

Mrs Amanda Stewart

Additional Teaching Assistants

Mrs Emma Bridge (Rec/Yr 1), Mrs Marion Elston (ELSA across the school), Miss Natalie Herd (Apprentice in Nursery & Reception), Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene (EAL LKS2), Mrs Laura Meredith (Maternity Leave) & Miss Lucy Perry (KS1). 

BAFTA Mrs Rebecca Inglis (Coordinator), Miss Tiffany Elleston, Miss Natalie Herd, Mrs Michelle Wickes, Miss Michaela Wilkins & Mrs Julie Williamson. 
Mid-day SupervisorsMrs Sharon Amess, Mrs Emma Bridge, Miss Kelly Burrett, Mrs Caroline Eldred, Mrs Marion Elston, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene, Mrs Louise Meadwell, Miss Sheree Partlett, Mr Pettet, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed, Mrs Michelle Wickes and Mrs Julie Williamson. 
Administrators
 
Mrs Sue Gowing, Mrs Rebecca Nicolaou & Mrs Pat Smith.
 
Clerk to GovMrs Jo Ingle
 
Site Staff Mr Chris Pritchard (Site Manager), Mrs Tina Coote, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mrs Vicky Mitchell & Mrs Toni Marie Tweed.
Top