Monkshouse Teaching Staff

Headteacher - Mrs Sue Goodsell

Deputy Headteachers - Mrs Hannah Turner 
                                            Mr John Slater 

Assistant Headteacher - Mrs Holly Lincoln 

Year Group

Class Name

Teacher

Nursery 

 

Miss Emma Majer/Mrs Helen Kay 

Reception Wrens Mrs Melissa Quinton 
  Ducklings

Mrs Holly Lincoln

Year 1
Finches Mrs Amy Rawling
  Robins

Mrs Leanne Isaac-Pick

Year 2 Kingfishers Mrs Sally Wickham
  Skylarks

Mrs Tracy Wheatley 

Year 3 Puffins Miss Emma Dobbs
  Swifts

Miss Hollie Moscatiello  

Year 4 Curlews Mr Ed Myland
  Doves

Miss Hannah Tawn

Year 5 Owls Mr John Slater/Mrs Jenna Roberts
  Hawks

Mr Callum Price

Year 6 Falcons         Mr Paul McHugh
  Ospreys Mr Danny Roberts 

 

SENDCO

Mrs Amanda Stewart.

Teaching Assistants Mrs Jackie Willows, Mrs Helen McHugh, Ms Cruickshank, Mrs Linda Smith, Mrs Julie Williamson, Mrs Aleksandra Jansauskiene, Mrs Marion Elston, Mrs Jean Mason, Mrs Louise Meadwell,  Mr Grzegorz Zelazko, Mrs Hayley Hedaux, Miss Anna Smolen, Mrs Becky Lane, Mrs Sarah Partridge, Mrs Annette Stafford, Ms Jo Sandhu, Mrs Julie Young, Mrs Tara Harrison, Miss Miranda Everett, Miss Gemma Burton, Mr Dylan Ahern, Miss Tiffany Hayes-Smith, Mrs Toma Samuoliene, Miss Jo Evans, Mrs Lucy Ellison-Rowe, Miss Lucy Perry, Mrs Chris Hurford and Mrs Emma Monaghan.
BAFTA  Mrs Rebecca Inglis (Coordinator), Mrs Julie Williamson, Miss Tiffany Elleston, Mr Dominic Vinciguerra and Miss Michaela Wilkins.  
Mid-day Supervisors Mrs Christine Lander, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed, Mrs Julie Williamson, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mrs Marion Elston, Mrs Louise Meadwell, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Michelle Wickes, Miss Kelly Burrett, Mrs Emma Bridge and Mrs Beth Beeston.

Administrators

Mrs Pat Smith, Mrs Sue Gowing and Mrs Rebecca Nicolaou. 

Clerk to Gov Mrs Rebecca Nicolaou.

Site Staff  Mr Chris Pritchard, Mrs Michila Marshall, Mrs Tina Coote,  Mrs Christine Lander, Miss Nichola Goode, Mrs Toni Marie Tweed, Mrs Emma Bridge and Miss Kelly Burrett.
logos